BACCHUS INC LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

BACCHUS INC LIMITED
29 ASPEN COURT
FREER CRESCENT
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 7YG
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08183170
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,337 £4,368
Debtors: £144
Creditors due within one year: £52,000 £30,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£50,663 -£25,488
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£41,303 -£13,788
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonjo Bacchus
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOTAL KNOCKOUT MMA LTD
Changed 5 Feb 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 9 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 9 Dec 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years