BACK IN AFRICA CLOSING LIMITED



Legal registered address
MOONSHINE 70A LEESON ROAD VENTNOR ISLE OF WIGHT PO38 1QD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2015
Cash in bank
£628
Current assets
£4.28k
Current creditors
£600
Shareholders funds
£3.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01570900
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2015

Next statement due by 28 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIGN ON DRAFT LIMITED9 April 1999
BACK IN AFRICA LIMITED23 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/1615 January 2016 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/12/1515 December 2015 PREVEXT FROM 31/05/2015 TO 30/09/2015

View Document

23/11/1523 November 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/11/2015 FROM
94 HAMILTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 1JF

View Document

30/09/1530 September 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015

View Accounts

25/03/1525 March 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BACK IN AFRICA CLOSING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company