BACKYARD INC LTD

Address

BACKYARD INC LTD
SOUTH TREWINT FARM COTTAGE
MENHENIOT
LISKEARD
CORNWALL
PL14 3RE
Classification:

Raising of other animals

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08055270
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2015
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annette Dawson
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Annette Dawson
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steve Dawson
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BACKYARD POULTRY LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

CROSSWAYS MENHENIOT
LISKEARD
CORNWALL
PL14 3RF
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jan 2014

CROSSWAYS MENHENIOT
LISKEARD
CORNWALL
PL14 3RF
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jun 2013

SOUTH TREWINT FARM COTTAGE MENHENIOT
LISKEARD
CORNWALL
PL14 3RE
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.backyardinc.co.uk
www.backyardinc.org.uk
www.backyardinc.org
www.backyardinc.services
www.backyard.inc
www.backyardinc.net
www.backyardinc.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 24 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 16 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code