BAEGOS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

BAEGOS LIMITED
60 WHITE ROAD
SPARKBROOK
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B11 1EH
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205972
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1,634
Debtors: £8,570
Creditors due within one year: £7,540
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,031
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,885
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,885
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jitender Singh
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAEGOS FOODS LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

166 OSBORN ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 1TT
Changed 14 May 2015

166 OSBORN ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 1TT
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Oct 2014

252 FORMANS ROAD
SPARKHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B11 3BY
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Oct 2014

30 ANDERTON ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 1NQ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2014

5 VICTORIA STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 3NP
ENGLAND
Changed 6 May 2014

30 ANDERTON ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 1NQ
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Feb 2014

30 ANDERTON ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 1NQ
Changed 16 Dec 2013

37 MANDER CENTRE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 3NP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2013

219 WRIGHT ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B8 1PB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Nov 2012

37 MANDER CENTRE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 3NP
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baegos.co.uk
www.baegos.com
www.baegos.fund
www.baegos.financial
www.baegos.insure
www.baegos.insurance
www.baegos.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 15 Jul 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years