BAILEY & BLACK E A LTD

Company number 06397390



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR 4 VICTORIA STREET ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3TF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAILEY & BLACK ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED14 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/08/174 August 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/05/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
06/09/166 September 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/09/2016 FROM
105 ST. PETERS STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3EJ
View PDF
28/06/1628 June 2016NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£5.20k
Current assets
£69.86k
Fixed assets
£44.47k
Current creditors
£62.64k
Shareholders funds
£47.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company