BAILEYS PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED

Address

BAILEYS PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED
GROSVENOR HOUSE, 1 NEW ROAD
BRIXHAM
DEVON
TQ5 8LZ
(338 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06484349
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £75,075 £89,656 £91,881
Debtors: £36,052 £113,077 £147,203
Creditors due within one year: £76,309 £235,018 £318,312
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,068 -£31,435 -£3,037
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £433,008 £363,978 £104,436
Total Assets less Liabilities: £47,089 £84,509 £98,331
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,089 £84,509 £98,331
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Matthews
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jane Matthews
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

D.A.M. PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years