BAILY'S CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Address

BAILY'S CONTRACTORS LIMITED
ARITHMA LLP
9 MANSFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1G 9NY
(262 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03794618
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Baily
19 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Baily
19 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DECORATORS LTD.
Changed 6 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O DANIEL AUERBACH & CO LLP
9 MANSFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1G 9NY
Changed 3 Aug 2010

C/O TRUSTIENT
BUCKINGHAM HOUSE EAST
THE BROADWAY STANMORE
MIDDLESEX HA7 4EB
Changed 17 Jul 2007

16 WESTFIELDS ROAD
LONDON
W3 0AX
Changed 3 Dec 1999

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 5 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bailyscontractors.co.uk
www.bailyscontractors.com
www.bailyscontractors.business
www.bailyscontractors.support
www.bailyscontractors.org
www.bailyscontractors.active
www.bailyscontractors.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 9 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 7 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years