BAINSFORD FOOT CLINIC LIMITED

Company number SC295961



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
119 MAIN STREET WISHAW SCOTLAND ML2 7AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
24 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CLYDE FOOT CLINIC LIMITED24 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
20/03/1820 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£137
Fixed assets
£38.75k
Current creditors
£22.28k
Shareholders funds
£1.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company