BAKER GOSTELOW LAW LTD



Last updated 21 September 2020
Legal registered address
36 CADZOW STREET HAMILTON SOUTH LANARKSHIRE SCOTLAND ML3 6DG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£113.36k
Fixed assets
£1.74k
Current creditors
£105.10k
Shareholders funds
£10.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC300087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
3 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GILLIAN BAKER & CO. LTD.31 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/206 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GILLIAN CATHERINE BAKER

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS GILLIAN CATHERINE BAKER

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company