BAKER STREET CLOTHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jul 2013

Address

BAKER STREET CLOTHING LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(522 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other men's outerwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03542732
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
22 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 1 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2012
Filed on:
1 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joel Brown
31 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Joel Brown
21 Apr 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHROPSHIRE LAND LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2009
SHROPSHIRE LAND LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2008
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2008
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

BRACKEN DISC LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

OCEAN STREET OFF ATLANTIC STREET
BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5DH
ENGLAND
Changed 22 May 2012

ALEXANDER HOUSE
ATLANTIC STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5DH
Changed 7 Sep 2011

OCEAN HOUSE
CASPIAN ROAD BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 5HH
Changed 4 May 2001

NEWFOUNDLAND CHAMBERS 43A
WHITCHURCH ROAD,
CARDIFF
CF4 3JN
Changed 24 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bakerstreetclothing.co.uk
www.bakerstreetclothing.com
www.bakerstreetclothing.org.uk
www.bakerstreet.clothing
www.bakerstreetclothing.org
www.bakerstreetclothing.net
www.bakerstreetcloth.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 15 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 27 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 4 Apr 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years