BAKER TILLY (EAST ANGLIA) SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
7th Floor 21 Lombard Street London EC3V 9AH

Company number
00915810
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 September 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUILDHALL STATISTICAL SERVICES LIMITED8 May 1987
BINDER HAMLYN SERVICES (ANGLIA) LIMITED10 October 1994
BDO SERVICES (ANGLIA) LIMITED28 October 1999
BDO STOY HAYWARD (ANGLIA) LIMITED7 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JILLIAN MARGARET JONES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company