BAKER TILLY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

BAKER TILLY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,403 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03077999
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,039,896.67 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Duley
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Gwilliam
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Elfed Jarvis
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kevin O'connor
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nigel Tristem
22 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PANMURE GORDON & CO PLC
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2013
A & A BINTIMA HOUSE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

BAKER TILLY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 6 May 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
15 £9,250.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bakertillymanagement.co.uk
www.bakertillymanagement.com
www.bakertillymanagement.net
www.bakertillymanagement.org
www.bakertilly.management
www.bakertillymanagement.support
www.bakertillymanagement.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years