BAKRO INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pasternoster House 3rd Floor 65 St. Paul's Churchyard London EC4M 8AB

Company number
02030765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2022

Next statement due by 19 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROGRESSIVE LINE LIMITED17 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-05 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED JACQUELINE WALLER

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP SABERTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company