BALANCE HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 03526483



Last updated 29 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 11 LANGSTON PRIORY MEWS STATION ROAD, KINGHAM CHIPPING NORTON OXFORDSHIRE OX7 6UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2019

Next statement due by 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEALTHPACK LIMITED7 March 2000
EAST WEST NATURAL HEALTH LIMITED17 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/03/1812 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£128.29k
Current assets
£994.85k
Fixed assets
£31.46k
Current creditors
£524.78k
Shareholders funds
£501.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company