BALE INSURANCE BROKERS (LEICESTER) LIMITED

Company number 00423798



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
470 HUCKNALL ROAD NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 1FX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
16 November 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 14 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BISSELL & BISSELL,LIMITED13 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
10/09/1810 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Cash in bank
£192.53k
Current assets
£247.45k
Current creditors
£120.69k
Shareholders funds
£123.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company