BALES BAKERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
SIXTY SIX NORTH QUAY GREAT YARMOUTH NORFOLK NR30 1HE

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2017
Current assets
£15.05k
Fixed assets
£16.89k
Current creditors
£9.94k
Shareholders funds
£17.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07429727
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2018

Next statement due by 18 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAREN YOUNGS LIMITED25 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/177 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1731 January 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2017

View Accounts

11/11/1611 November 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1631 January 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2016

View Accounts

11/11/1511 November 2015 Annual return made up to 4 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BALES BAKERY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company