BALFOUR BEATTY CIVIL ENGINEERING (SW) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Churchill Place Canary Wharf London England E14 5HU

Company number
00977817
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 April 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2021

Next statement due by 15 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEAN AND DYBALL LIMITED1 December 1986
DEAN & DYBALL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED29 September 2008
BALFOUR BEATTY CIVIL ENGINEERING (SW) LIMITED31 July 2015
DEAN & DYBALL CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED31 July 2015
DEAN & DYBALL CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED1 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID GORDON SMITH

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company