BALFOUR BEATTY CIVILS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Churchill Place Canary Wharf London England E14 5HU

Company number
00637008
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 September 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels

42910 - Construction of water projects

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JANAFT LIMITED21 February 2002
BIRSE CL LIMITED22 February 2002
BIRSE CIVILS LIMITED1 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID GORDON SMITH

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company