BALFOUR BEATTY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00101073



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
5 CHURCHILL PLACE CANARY WHARF LONDON ENGLAND E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2019

Next statement due by 26 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALFOUR BEATTY LIMITED10 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1914 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MOOREView PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED IAN KENNETH RYLATTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company