BALFOUR BEATTY LIVING PLACES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Curve Building Axis Business Park Hurricane Way Langley Berkshire United Kingdom SL3 8AG

Company number
02067112
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2022

Next statement due by 26 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43210 - Electrical installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALLOPVISION LIMITED19 January 1987
BALFOUR BEATTY POWER LIMITED28 April 2000
BALFOUR BEATTY POWER NETWORKS LIMITED13 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Angus Michael Barry as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Craig Mcgowan as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company