COFELY WORKPLACE LIMITED

Address

COFELY WORKPLACE LIMITED
SHARED SERVICES CENTRE Q3 OFFICE
QUORUM BUSINESS PARK
BENTON LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8EX
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00598379
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1958 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Blumberger
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sarah Gregory
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Wilfrid Petrie
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MACQUARIE BANK LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

BALFOUR BEATTY WORKPLACE LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2013
HADEN BUILDING MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2008
HADEN MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

SENATOR HOUSE 85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DP
ENGLAND
Changed 5 May 2015

FOURTH FLOOR WEST BLOCK 1
ANGEL SQUARE 1 TORRENS STREET
LONDON
EC1V 1NY
Changed 24 Jul 2014

FOURTH FLOOR WEST BLOCK 1 ANGEL SQUARE
1 TORRENS STREET
LONDON
EC1V 1SX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jan 2011

10TH FLOOR MARLOWE HOUSE
109 STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA15 7BH
Changed 4 Jan 2011

SUMMIT HOUSE,
GLEBE WAY,
WEST WICKHAM,
KENT. BR4 0RJ
Changed 7 Jun 2002

CAROLYN HOUSE
DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
CRO 9XF
Changed 23 Apr 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
74 £460,491.86
Department for Work and Pensions
374 £150,312,847.43
Department of Health
508 £959,105.30
unknown
413 £1,575,516.79

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cofelyworkplace.co.uk
www.cofelyworkplace.com
www.cofelyworkplace.org
www.cofelywork.place
www.cofelyworkplace.active
www.cofelyworkplace.build
www.cofelyworkplace.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 67 times in the last six months