BALGORES MOTORS (1982) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Bryant Avenue Gallows Corner Romford Essex RM3 0AP

Company number
01651079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARIES ASSOCIATES LIMITED23 August 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/2216 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with no updates

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-06-30 to 2020-06-29

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company