BALTIC BEER COMPANY LTD



Last updated 22 January 2021
Legal registered address
62 WILSON STREET LONDON EC2A 2BU

Company number
05018657
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2021

Next statement due by 2 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

11050 - Manufacture of beer

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOLGA TIMBER LIMITED17 December 2004
BRAND INDEPENDENCE LIMITED7 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2119 January 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

20/01/2020 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company