BALTIC STAFF BUILDERS LTD



Last updated 21 September 2020
Legal registered address
10-16 DOCKLANDS BUSINESS CENTRE TILLER ROAD LONDON E14 8PX

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£21.03k
Current creditors
£6.34k
Shareholders funds
£11.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05854701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2020

Next statement due by 6 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DLP RECRUITMENT LIMITED27 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

27/06/1827 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company