BAM CONSTRUCT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
BREAKSPEAR PARK BREAKSPEAR WAY HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HP2 4FL

Company number
03311781
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2020

Next statement due by 16 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H B G CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1 July 2004
HBG UK LIMITED6 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1916 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

21/06/1821 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ANDREA ALANA SINGH

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL MCGRUER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BAM CONSTRUCT UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company