BAMBINO MIO LIMITED

Address

BAMBINO MIO LIMITED
12 STAVELEY WAY
BRIXWORTH INDUSTRIAL, BRIXWORTH
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 9EU
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03364441
VAT Number:
GB695 3972 74
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £3,376 £4,364 £26,752
Debtors: £393,759 £185,468 £205,523
Creditors due within one year: £419,399 £268,500 £314,237
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £317,045 £136,752 £148,427
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £385,710 £201,288 £161,810
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £385,710 £201,288 £161,810
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Schanschieff
1 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

CEDAR NAPPY SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

50 CEDAR ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4RW
Changed 6 May 1999

ELGIN HOUSE
BILLING ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5AU
Changed 3 Jun 1997

3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 31 May 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,750.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bambinomio.org
www.bambinomio.clothing
www.bambinomio.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 22 Dec 2016 1
30 Nov 2015 6 Jan 2016 2
30 Nov 2014 16 Jan 2015 2
30 Nov 2013 13 Feb 2014 3
30 Nov 2012 4 Feb 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years