BANCSTREET AVVELA LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

BANCSTREET AVVELA LTD
BANCSTREET HOUSE
21 ALBERT ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 3RW
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05660033
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £8,754 £8,754
Creditors due within one year: £18,613 £16,575
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,859 -£7,821
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,171 £3,209
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bancstreet Axellera Ltd
21 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Marcelle Von Wendland
21 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
21 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BANCSTREET AVVENTURIERA LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

21 ALBERT ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 3RW
Changed 10 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bancstreet.co.uk
www.bancstreetavvela.co.uk
www.bancstreetavvela.com
www.bancstreetavvela.net
www.bancstreetavvela.management
www.bancstreetavvela.org.uk
www.bancstreet.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years