BANDAI NAMCO ENTERTAINMENT UK LTD.

Address

BANDAI NAMCO ENTERTAINMENT UK LTD.
37-39 KEW FOOT ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
ENGLAND
TW9 2SS
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02133521
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 6 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Galloway
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Naoki Katashima
14 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Passam
2 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
21 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DIAGEO PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

BANDAI NAMCO GAMES UK LTD
Changed 26 Mar 2015
NAMCO BANDAI GAMES UK LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2014
NAMCO BANDAI PARTNERS UK LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2013
ATARI UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2009
INFOGRAMES UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2003
OCEAN SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

10TH FLOOR
LANDMARK HOUSE HAMMERSMITH BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W6 9EJ
Changed 24 May 2016

9TH FLOOR LANDMARK HOUSE
HAMMERSMITH BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W6 9EJ
Changed 4 Nov 2010

2 CASTLE STREET
CASTLEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M3 4LZ
Changed 15 Sep 1997

OCEAN HOUSE
6CENTRAL STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5NS
Changed 7 Sep 1992

CAPITAL COMPANY SERVICES
1/3 LEONARD STREET
CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 9 Jul 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 5 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 2 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years