BANDNAMR LTD

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

BANDNAMR LTD
145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 4PY
(3,021 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781252
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
10 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2013
Filed on:
26 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £2,357 £2,601
Creditors due within one year: £264 £431
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,093 £2,170
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,051 £4,931
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,958 -£2,761
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,958 -£2,761
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Abrahams
15 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthew Pearson
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RIOTPLAN LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

13 DENZIL ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 7NQ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Sep 2010

GARDEN COTTAGE THE STREET
SHACKLEFORD
SURREY
GU8 6AH
Changed 2 Nov 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2011 31 Dec 2011 0
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years