BANK BROKERS UK LTD

Address

BANK BROKERS UK LTD
MOORE STEPHENS (GUILDFORD) LLP
PRIORY HOUSE
SYDENHAM ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3RX
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7160 0075
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08476034
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Per Bjoergaas
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Fillbrook
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Trond Tiedemann
15 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B BROKERS UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

THE BROWNING SUITE THE MANSION
OTTERSHAW PARK
OTTERSHAW
SURREY
KT16 0QG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bankbrokersuk.co.uk
www.bankbrokersuk.com
www.bankbrokersuk.org
www.bankbrokersuk.net
www.bankbrokersuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 9 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years