BANK COMPLAINTS LTD

Dissolved on 20 May 2013

Address

BANK COMPLAINTS LTD
BISHOPS FLEMING, STATUS HOUSE
EMPEROR WAY
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3QS
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03759341
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
20 May 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
14 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2010
Filed on:
17 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynette Knipe
14 Jan 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Knipe
14 Jan 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
13 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

SOS 4 U LTD
Changed 6 Dec 2005
SOS DESIGNS LTD
Changed 14 Apr 2003
SAXON OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 BRUNEL BUILDINGS BRUNEL ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 4PB
Changed 11 Feb 2011

SECOND FLOOR OFFICES MANOR BUILDINGS BRUNEL ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 4PF
Changed 10 Aug 2010

BOWHAY FARM AISH
STOKE GABRIEL
NR TOTNES
DEVON
TQ9 6PS
Changed 11 Nov 2008

24 BRANSON COURT PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL7 2WU
Changed 8 Jul 2008

28 TITHE ROAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL7 4QQ
Changed 1 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bankcomplaints.org.uk
www.bankcomplaints.business
www.bankcomplaints.office
www.bankcomplaints.and
www.bankcomplaints.org
www.bankcomplaints.support
www.bankcomplaints.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 14 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 30 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 23 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 16 May 2007 5
31 May 2006 14 Dec 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years