BANK FASHION LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2017
Legal registered address
DELOITTE LLP PO BOX 500 2 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M60 2AT

Company number
02585072
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 February 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2014

Next statement due by 22 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A G SPORTS LIMITED26 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1419 December 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

27/11/1427 November 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/11/2014 FROM
HOLLINSBROOK WAY
PILSWORTH
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8RR

View Document

27/11/1427 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED ALAN PAUL GAYNOR

View Document

27/11/1427 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER COWGILL

View Document

27/11/1427 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GWYNNETH MILLIGAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company