BANKHALL PMS LIMITED

Address

BANKHALL PMS LIMITED
PIXHAM END
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1QA
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 234 0839
Phone: 0845 300 5326
Fax: 0870 238 7184
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02785381
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,102,200.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cowan
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nick Criticos
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Friends Life Secretarial Services Limited
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Diana Miller
14 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PACE TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

BANKHALL INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

THE SOUTHMARK BUILDING
3 BARRINGTON ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1GY
Changed 3 Nov 2009

BANKHALL HOUSE
7 MARKET STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1QE
Changed 3 May 2001

CRAIG COURT,
25, HALE ROAD,
ALTRINCHAM,
CHESHIRE. WA14 2EY
Changed 29 Mar 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 5 Apr 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2015 19
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 7 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 23 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years