BANKS CATERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2010

Address

BANKS CATERING LIMITED
2 CLOVERDOWN
LYE THE GREEN CLAVERDON
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV35 8LL
Classification:

Catering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05456933
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
29 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2006
Filed on:
7 Jul 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

THE FOOD EXPERIENCE 05 LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 RUNWAY FARM
HONILEY ROAD
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1NQ
Changed 29 Jan 2008

RUSKIN CHAMBERS
191 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RP
Changed 2 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bankscatering.co.uk
www.bankscatering.events
www.bankscatering.food
www.bankscatering.and
www.bankscatering.net
www.bankscatering.catering
www.bankscatering.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 4 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years