BANKS RENEWABLES (ARMISTEAD WIND FARM) LIMITED

Address

BANKS RENEWABLES (ARMISTEAD WIND FARM) LIMITED
INKERMAN HOUSE ST JOHNS ROAD
MEADOWFIELD
DURHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
DH7 8XL
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06263761
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Dunkley
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Dyke
18 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Fisher
18 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Martin
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

L1 RENEWABLES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2015
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2013
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

ARMISTEAD WIND FARM LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2010
CROSSCO (1031) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

INKERMAN HOUSE ST. JOHNS ROAD
MEADOWFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DURHAM
DURHAM
DH7 8XL
Changed 26 Oct 2010

THRISLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WEST CORNFORTH
FERRY HILL
COUNTY DURHAM
DL17 9EU
Changed 29 Sep 2010

ST ANN'S WHARF, 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE99 1SB
Changed 1 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.banksrenewables.co.uk
www.banksrenewables.com
www.banksrenewables.supply
www.banksrenewabl.es
www.banksrenewables.productions
www.banksrenewables.org.uk
www.banksrenewables.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 3 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 3 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 20 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 28 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years