BANKS RENEWABLES (HAGG WOOD WIND FARM) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2013

Address

BANKS RENEWABLES (HAGG WOOD WIND FARM) LIMITED
INKERMAN HOUSE ST JOHNS ROAD
MEADOWFIELD
DURHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
DH7 8XL
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07408123
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2010
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
3 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2012
Filed on:
23 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Dunkley
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Dyke
18 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Klein
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Martin
2 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TIMEC 1293 LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE1 4BF
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.banksrenewables.supply
www.banksrenewabl.es
www.banksrenewables.org
www.banksrenewables.org.uk
www.banksrenewables.net
www.banksrenewables.supplies
www.banksrenewables.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 3 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 20 Apr 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years