ECOSSE EV LTD

Address

ECOSSE EV LTD
UNDERBANK LANARK ROAD
CROSSFORD
CARLUKE
LANARKSHIRE
SCOTLAND
ML8 5QQ
Phone: 01698 824 431
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC126306
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£187,100.00 on 29 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,916 £575 £10,603
Debtors: £102,992 £142,440 £141,719
Creditors due within one year: £124,372 £157,319 £166,130
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £80,180 £80,696 £81,192
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £80,180 £82,646 £85,092
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Galashan
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Levack
5 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Charles Rautenberg
25 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
David Sandilands
21 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BANLAW (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1/3
AUCHINRAITH ESTATE
BLANTYRE
G72 0NJ
Changed 7 Sep 2015

CRAIGHEAD
WHISTLEBERRY ROAD
BLANTYRE
LANARKSHIRE G72 0TH
Changed 5 Nov 1997

BROADLEES GARAGE
CARLISLE ROAD
CHAPELHALL
AIRDRIE ML6 8RH
Changed 7 Apr 1997

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 12 Oct 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 1 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 9 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 23 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years