BANNATYNE'S HEALTH CLUB (FAIRFIELD) LIMITED

Address

BANNATYNE'S HEALTH CLUB (FAIRFIELD) LIMITED
BANNATYNE FITNESS LTD
POWER HOUSE
HAUGHTON ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL1 1ST
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06041781
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Bannatyne
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bannatyne Fitness (2) Limited
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Hancock
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Edwin James
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Musgrove
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

GL-14 (FAIRFIELD) LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

P J LIVESEY HOLDINGS LIMITED BEACON ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1AF
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jul 2011

P J LIVESEY GROUP LIMITED
BEACON ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1AF
Changed 6 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 2 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 26 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 19 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years