BANNER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Aug 2012

Address

BANNER HOLDINGS LIMITED
BELL ADVISORY LLP
TENTH FLOOR 3 HARDMAN STREET SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(869 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02215487
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1988
Dissolution Date:
29 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 16 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
10 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2010
Filed on:
16 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Corbett
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Elston
20 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Nowell
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Wilson
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

HENRY BOOT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

BANNER HOUSE 5 MIDLANDS WAY
PRIORITY COURT BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 4XA
Changed 22 Jun 2010

CALLYWHITE LANE
DRONFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S18 2XN
Changed 10 Mar 2005

BANNER CROSS HALL
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PD
Changed 6 Jan 2003

BANNER CROSS HALL
SHEFFIELD
S3 03W
Changed 16 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bannerholdings.net
www.bannerholdings.org.uk
www.bannerholdings.active
www.bannerholdin.gs
www.banner.holdings
www.bannerholdings.construction
www.bannerholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 10 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 1 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 26 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 24 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 10 Jul 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years