BANNER REPEATER C.I.C.

Address

BANNER REPEATER C.I.C.
51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2NH
(2,563 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09589390
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £2,870
Creditors due within one year: £2,846
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 4 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amy Clarke
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Karen Di Franco
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BANNER REPEATER LTD
Changed 9 May 2017

Previous Addresses

PLATFORM 1 HACKNEY DOWNS TRAIN STATION
DALSTON LANE
LONDON
E8 1LA
Changed 14 Apr 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brcic.co.uk
www.bannerrepeatercic.co.uk
www.bannerrepeatercic.com
www.brcic.services
www.bannerrepeatercic.services
www.brcic.support
www.bannerrepeatercic.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 13 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
4 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years