BAOBAB CENTRE FOR YOUNG SURVIVORS IN EXILE

Address

BAOBAB CENTRE FOR YOUNG SURVIVORS IN EXILE
6 MANOR GARDENS
LONDON
N7 6LA
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06816297
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Clark
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Claire Helman
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gillian Martin
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Melanie Mcfadyean
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sheila Melzak
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Claudia Phillips
21 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Welsh
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAOBAB THERAPEUTIC CENTRE FOR YOUNG SURVIVORS IN EXILE
Changed 5 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

6 STATHAM GROVE
LONDON
N16 9DP
Changed 16 Mar 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 5 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years