BAR FOODS LIMITED

Address

BAR FOODS LIMITED
CUNARD BUILDING
WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 1EL
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02129857
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£62,500.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Blake
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Aisling Kemp
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Marshall
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Taylor
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Lloyd Whiteley
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Wilkinson
2 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

BAR AND RESTAURANT FOODS LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

11-22 NINE MILE POINT
CWMFELINFACH YNYSDDU
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP11 7HZ
Changed 6 Nov 2012

22 NINE MILE POINT
CWMFELINFACH
NEWPORT
GWENT NP1 7HZ
Changed 26 Jan 1999

35 HIGH STREET
BOVINGDON
HERTS
HP3 OHG
Changed 5 Nov 1987

11 KINGSMEAD SQUARE
BATH
AVON
BA1 2AB
Changed 29 May 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barfoods.org
www.barfoods.org.uk
www.barfoods.productions
www.bars.food
www.barfoods.food

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 10 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9
31 May 2012 11 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 4 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 11 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years