BARACC LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

BARACC LIMITED
25-29 SANDY WAY
YEADON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7EW
(420 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01860982
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1984
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £19,620 £86,770 £220,032
Debtors: £14,292
Creditors due within one year: £678 £8,561 £25,639
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,942 £92,501 £194,393
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,942 £92,501 £194,393
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bilyj
15 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Diane Lonsdale
15 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gary Manktelow
15 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Lisa Moore
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 1985

Previous Company Names

REDCLIFFE COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR UNITY COURT
431 MEANWOOD ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 2LD
Changed 15 May 2009

1ST FLOOR URITY COURT
431 MEANWOOD ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS7 2LD
Changed 19 Apr 2006

59 FALSGRAVE ROAD
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO12 5EA
Changed 27 Jan 2005

59 FALSGRAVE ROAD
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO12 5EA
Changed 24 Nov 1995

39 FALSGRAVE ROAD
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO12 5EA
Changed 16 May 1995

PROSPECT HOUSE
SOVERIGN STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4BJ
Changed 31 Jul 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baracc.co.uk
www.baracc.com
www.baracc.active
www.baracc.computer
www.baracc.technology
www.baracc.consulting
www.baracc.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 16 May 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 14 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 25 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years