BARBILY GAME LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

BARBILY GAME LTD
15 STATION ROAD
ST. IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE27 5BH
(665 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07624163
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2011
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £25,997 £13,922 £7,665
Debtors: £10,000
Creditors due within one year: £40,317 £26,348
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,320 £13,922 -£18,683
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,320 £13,922 -£18,683
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yi Zong
6 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZONG PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2012
SAINT XI LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 18 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 3 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 5 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years