BARCHESTER ASSISTED LIVING PROPERTIES (CHACOMBE) LIMITED

Address

BARCHESTER ASSISTED LIVING PROPERTIES (CHACOMBE) LIMITED
SUITE 304, THIRD FLOOR, DESIGN CENTRE EAST
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW10 0XF
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01795494
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£270,000.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pete Calveley
14 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dr Hazlewood
14 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Portal
5 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Portal
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

CHACOMBE PARK LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2010
CHACOMBE HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

SUITE 201 THE CHAMBERS CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
Changed 11 Jan 2012

19 SEER MEAD
SEER GREEN
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2QL
Changed 11 Mar 2008

46 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1HE
Changed 15 May 2004

CLOCK & CHIMES COURTYARD
2 RICKFORDS HILL
AYLESBURY
BUCKS HP20 2RX
Changed 9 May 2002

9 BICESTER ROAD
AYLESBURY HP19 3AG
Changed 14 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barchesterassistedlivingproperties.co.uk
www.barchesterassistedlivingproperties.com
www.barchesterassistedlivingproperties.works
www.barchesterassistedlivingproperties.work
www.barchesterassistedlivingproperties.org.uk
www.barchester.work
www.barchesterassistedliving.properties

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 6 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years