BARCHESTER HEALTHCARE HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor The Aspect Finsbury Square London United Kingdom EC2A 1AS

Company number
02849519
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STATUSTERM ENTERPRISES LIMITED20 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028495190082

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028495190081

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028495190080

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company