BARCLAY-SWANN LIMITED

Address

BARCLAY-SWANN LIMITED
MIDSUMMER HOUSE
NEWARK ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 5PP
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03282801
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£147,000.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £283,217 £176,851 £119,982
Debtors: £758,352 £706,039 £640,076
Creditors due within one year: £1,308,746 £1,031,748 £1,066,933
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £326,105 £287,871 £113,939
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £390,481 £351,083 £246,833
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Ashworth
23 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Hedley Cross
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

BARCLAY SWAN LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

TRAFALGAR HOUSE STATION ROAD
LONG SUTTON
LINCS
PE12 9BP
Changed 13 Mar 2013

TRAFALGAR HOUSE
STATION ROAD LONG SUTTON
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE12 9BP
Changed 24 Nov 2008

RUTLAND HOUSE
MINERVA BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH PE2 6PZ
Changed 8 Aug 2003

ECONO MED
51-53 WEST STREET
LONG SUTTON SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE PE12 9BN
Changed 5 Feb 2002

RUTLAND HOUSE
MINERVA BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6PZ
Changed 12 Dec 2001

THE GREY HOUSE 3 BROAD STREET
STAMFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE PE9 1PB
Changed 11 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barclayswann.co.uk
www.barclayswann.com
www.barclayswann.sale
www.barclayswann.house
www.barclayswann.net
www.barclayswann.org.uk
www.barclayswann.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 6 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 19 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 26 Jan 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years