BARDSCOTE ESTATE AGENTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

BARDSCOTE ESTATE AGENTS LTD
87 WARWICK STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 4RJ
Phone: 020 7100 3799
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184929
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £773 £461
Debtors: £2,475 £1,535 £2,000
Creditors due within one year: £16,680 £16,670 £1,166
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,432 -£14,674 £834
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,432 -£14,674 £834
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Peterson
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROCKFORD HOMES LTD
Changed 10 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O THE DESIGN STUDIO
DUTCH NURSERY GREAT NORTH ROAD
BROOKMANS PARK
HERTS
AL9 6ND
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bardscoteestateagents.co.uk
www.bardscote.com
www.bardscoteestateagents.com
www.bardscote.agency
www.bardscoteestateagents.net
www.bardscote.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years