BARE METAL SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 03127877



Last updated 28 May 2018
Registered office address
LYTCHETT HOUSE 13 FREELAND PARK WAREHAM ROAD LYTCHETT MATRAVERS DORSET ENGLAND BH16 6FA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
17 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2017

Next statement due by 1 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLD COMPUTERS LIMITED10 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/05/181 May 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
18/04/1818 April 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
19/11/1719 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-05)
Current assets
£16.94k
Fixed assets
£1.50k
Current creditors
£24.36k
Shareholders funds
£-5.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company