BAREFOOT MOTOR CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

BAREFOOT MOTOR CONSULTANCY LIMITED
BISHOPS FLEMING
2ND FLOOR STRATUS HOUSE EMPEROR WAY
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3QS
(436 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03004855
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
12 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Barefoot
22 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 1995

Previous Company Names

EXWAY COACHWORKS LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O MR C. HICKS
FRANCIS CLARK OAK VIEW CLOSE
EDGINSWELL PARK
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ2 7FF
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Nov 2013

EXHIBITION WAY
PINHOE
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 8HT
Changed 5 Aug 2013

52 LONGBROOK STREET
EXETER
EX4 6AH
Changed 27 Apr 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £1,542.66

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 12 Jul 2013 15
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 5 Oct 2010 6
30 Apr 2009 12 Dec 2009 8
30 Apr 2009 20 May 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years